Categories

Add products to your shopping cart

Subtotal

View cart

110FX2-SC 110FX2-SC ETHERNET SWITCH

$617.00 Each

NEW

  • Free shipping on orders over $20
  • Shipping from: See locations
  • Typically ships in: 1 day

Select Quantity

Additional Description

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

This item is shipping from locations below:

Product's availability