Call (888)-671-2883
FREE SHIPPING
 on most items
Text message to Live Chat! (201) 898 - 2676

110FXE2-SC-80 110FXE2-SC-80 SWITCH

BRAND: Red Lion Controls | MODEL: 110FXE2-SC-80 | CONDITION: NEW | SKU: 1358285
110FXE2-SC-80 110FXE2-SC-80 SWITCH

Image for Illustration purposes only,
Actual product may vary
$1,853.00
FREE SHIPPING
Typically In Stock: confirm availability
Returnable: see conditions
Shipping from?: see locations Typically ships in 1 day
Weight: 0.00 lbs UOM: EA
100% SAFE SHOPPING
PAYMENT METHOD
 
 

Additional Description

Description

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure