Categories

Subtotal

View cart
Add products to your shopping cart
#1358405

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

7012FXE2-ST-80 7012FXE2-ST-80 SWITCH

$3,090.00 Each

NEW

  • Typically ships in: 1 day
  • Free shipping on orders over $20

Select Quantity

Additional Description

Specifications: 

  • 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
    • Two Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers
      • 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber with LC style connectors or 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 connectors
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • N-Ring Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP CIP Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
    • Local Port IP Addressing
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering

Specifications:

Port Managed 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
MAC 8000 MAC Addresses
Operating Temperature -40C to 70C

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Product's availability

State of California Proposition 65 Product Warning