Categories

Add products to your shopping cart

Subtotal

View cart

712FXE4-SC-40-HV 712FXE4-SC-40-HV SWITCH

$3,090.00 Each

NEW

  • Free shipping on orders over $20
  • Typically ships in: 1 day

Select Quantity

Additional Description

Specifications: 

  • 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Four 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (43-300 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
    • Local Port IP Addressing
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering

Specifications:

Port Managed 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
MAC 8000 MAC Addresses
Operating Temperature -40C to 70C

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Product's availability

State of California Proposition 65 Product Warning