Categories

Add products to your shopping cart

#178156

A32

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

Gates 90022032 A32 Hi-Power II Belts

View additional description
  • Typically ships in: 1 day
  • Weight: 0.2 lb
  • Unit of measure: each
  • Contact supplier for technical support on: 303-744-5800

$6.44 Each

FREE SHIPPING
ON ORDERS OVER $1

Select Quantity

Returnable: See conditions

Payment methods:

Return policy

In order to be eligible for a return, product to be returned must be at least $150 US. Items must be unused and unmounted, in resalable condition. Return authorization must be requested, no credit or exchanges will be granted if items are shipped back without return authorization or if items are not in resalable condition. Re-stocking fee is $60 US flat, cannot be voided if placing an off-setting order.  Made To Order items are Non-Returnable and Non-Cancellable.

Return policy

In order to be eligible for a return, product to be returned must be at least $150 US. Items must be unused and unmounted, in resalable condition. Return authorization must be requested, no credit or exchanges will be granted if items are shipped back without return authorization or if items are not in resalable condition. Re-stocking fee is $60 US flat, cannot be voided if placing an off-setting order.  Made To Order items are Non-Returnable and Non-Cancellable.

Alternatives

Products from another supplier. Note, it may not be identical in style or function to original item
+ ADD TO WISHLIST

Additional Description

See all of our A Section V-Belts

Application
Category Name Description  Featuring a composite, multi-purpose construction, these belts resist oil and heat, ozone, sunlight, weather, and aging.
 
Features Advantages  Flex-Bonded Cords are strongly bonded to the body of the belt resulting in equal load distribution and the absorption of bending stress without cord deterioration.
 The Flex-Weave Cover is constructed for longer cover life, providing extended protection to the core of the belt from oil, dirt, and heat.
 Gates Curves provide proper cord support and full contact with the sheave-groove for uniform loading, uniform wear, and increased belt life.
 Meets ARPM / RMA IP-3-2 oil and heat resistant standards.
 Meets ARPM / RMA IP-3-3 static conductivity requirements.
 
Markets/Applications  Suitable for all industrial applications, including v-flat drives.
 
Belt / Sprocket Specifications
Outside Circumference (in)  34.00
 
Recommended Sheaves  Multi-Duty Sheaves
 
Top Width (mm)  13
 
Packaging
Customer Pack  1.0
 
Standard Pack  10
 
Product Attributes
Section  A
 
Weight
Weight (Lbs.)  .22
 
Replaces:
ALLEN'S AUTO PARTS GATA32
ALLIS CHALMERS 72027168
BOSTWICK-BRAUN 382728
BRAMEC CORP 17911
CASE/IH 57842C1
CASE/IH 73692C1
DAYCO AP32
FAMILY FARM & HOME 886549
KUBOTA 76710-40850
KUBOTA 7671040850
KUBOTA 7671040851
ORGILL 474-8059
ORGILL 4748059
SOUTHERN HARDWARE 95760131
TSC CANADA 62032

CAD Documents

Specifications:

top width 1/2"
cogged No
section A
Length 32"
outside length 34"
depth 5/16"
top width (per rib) 1/2"
depth (per rib) 5/16"
number ribs 1
Reviews

SKU: 178360

Gates belt

fast shipping , looks great

Read more

SKU: 1251850

Gates rubber 84000160

Good product at a great price

Read more

SKU: 178170

Fast

Good price, fast delivery

Read more

SKU: 2788490

Great service!

I needed a hydraulic pump belt and found it at MRO Supply. Great prices and fast shipping, will order again. Thank you very much!

Read more