Stop searching, install MROSupply Smart Check and see our price instantly wherever you browse.

Download Now

Add products to your shopping cart
Know When You’re Overpaying
The MROSupply Chrome Extension instantly alerts you when the part you’re viewing is available for less at MROSupply.
Download Now
We never track your browsing or search history
We never sell your data to third parties
0230-00613

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

View in markdown

Hub City 0230-00613 151 5/1 B WR Worm Gear Drive

MODEL 0230-00613

BRAND

SKU

2223749

WEIGHT

15.000 lb

UOM

each

UPC

066279890301

Contact supplier for technical support on: 800-626-2120

Call for Pricing - 888-671-2883

Typically Ships in: 1 day

Returnable: See conditions

Center distance (in)

1.54

Center Distance Range

1" thru 3.25"

Gear type

Worm

Height

9

Housing material

Cast Iron

HP Range

1 to 1-1/2 (< 2)

Input diameter

0.625

Input HP

1.94

Input style

Shaft

Length

10.5

Model code

151

Output

Shaft

Output Diameter (in)

0.75

Output RPM

350

Output shaft direction

Left

Output Torque Range

250 to 500 in lbs

Output torque rating

296

Ratio

5

Ratio Range

5:01

Series code

W150PCX

Style

B

Width

9.5

Specifications

Ratio5:1
StyleB
Gear TypeWR
Frame SizeN/A
Output Diameter.750
Product TypeRIGHT ANGLE
Product LinePOWERCUBEX WORM GEAR DRIVE
Input TypeSHAFT
Input Diameter0.625
Output TypeSHAFT

Rating Table (@ 1.00 Service Factor) (AGMA Load Class I)
OilInputOutputEfficiency%
RPMHPThermal HPRPMTorqueThermal Torque
Conventional2,5002.2502.05050024322185.60%
PAO Synthetic2,5002.2502.25050025825890.70%
PAG Synthetic2,5002.2502.25050026626693.50%
Conventional1,7501.9402.00035029630584.60%
PAG Synthetic1,7501.9401.94035032332392.40%
PAO Synthetic1,7501.9401.94035031431489.60%
PAG Synthetic1,1701.5801.58023438838891.00%
PAO Synthetic1,1701.5801.58023437637688.30%
Conventional1,1701.5801.58023435535583.30%
PAO Synthetic1000.2100.2102052752780.10%
Conventional1000.2100.2102049749775.50%
PAG Synthetic1000.2100.2102054354382.50%

5.0 out of 5 · 4 reviews

Gearbox

Verified · SKU 192044

Great customer service. Unfortunately the delivery time took 3 months but that was because of Hub City and not MRO fault Read more

Service

Verified · SKU 2224124

good service, excellent chat support, deliver on time Read more

Satisfied

Verified · SKU 192043

Once I sent the description of the part I needed, the order went through very fast. Completely Satisfied Read more

Got it handled

Verified · SKU 2856624

The customer service girls got my orders taken care of after just a few short emails describing what I was needing. Thanks so much for the help! Read more

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Restocking, shipping and handling fees may apply to any return with this manufacturer.

For more information please consult https://www.mrosupply.com/page/returnwarranty-policy/