Stop searching, install MROSupply Smart Check and see our price instantly wherever you browse.

Download Now

Add products to your shopping cart
Know When You’re Overpaying
The MROSupply Chrome Extension instantly alerts you when the part you’re viewing is available for less at MROSupply.
Download Now
We never track your browsing or search history
We never sell your data to third parties
0230-00729

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

View in markdown

Hub City 0230-00729 154 50/1 B WR 48CZ Worm Gear Drive

MODEL 0230-00729

BRAND

SKU

2223800

WEIGHT

16.000 lb

UOM

each

UPC

066279890352

Contact supplier for technical support on: 800-626-2120

Call for Pricing - 888-671-2883

Typically Ships in: 1 day

Returnable: See conditions

Input style

Quill

Output

Shaft

Ratio

50

Specifications

Ratio50:1
StyleB
Gear TypeWR
Frame Size48CZ
Output Diameter.750
Product TypeRIGHT ANGLE
Product LinePOWERCUBEX WORM GEAR DRIVE
Input TypeQUILL
Input Diameter0.500
Output TypeSHAFT

Rating Table (@ 1.00 Service Factor) (AGMA Load Class I)
OilInputOutputEfficiency%
RPMHPThermal HPRPMTorqueThermal Torque
Conventional2,5000.4100.3705030627958.70%
PAO Synthetic2,5000.4100.4105032532562.20%
PAG Synthetic2,5000.4100.4105033533564.10%
Conventional1,7500.3800.3803537637655.00%
PAG Synthetic1,7500.3800.3803541141160.10%
PAO Synthetic1,7500.3800.3803539939958.30%
PAG Synthetic1,1700.3300.33023.448248255.70%
PAO Synthetic1,1700.3300.33023.446846854.00%
Conventional1,1700.3300.33023.444144151.00%
PAO Synthetic1000.0500.050262862836.70%
Conventional1000.0500.050259259234.60%
PAG Synthetic1000.0500.050264764737.80%

5.0 out of 5 · 4 reviews

Gearbox

Verified · SKU 192044

Great customer service. Unfortunately the delivery time took 3 months but that was because of Hub City and not MRO fault Read more

Service

Verified · SKU 2224124

good service, excellent chat support, deliver on time Read more

Satisfied

Verified · SKU 192043

Once I sent the description of the part I needed, the order went through very fast. Completely Satisfied Read more

Got it handled

Verified · SKU 2856624

The customer service girls got my orders taken care of after just a few short emails describing what I was needing. Thanks so much for the help! Read more

Recently Viewed
BC6M020V4D

#2263423

Brand

Brook Crompton

Model

BC6M020V4D

$3,527.62 Each
Free shipping
SNW122X4

#97165483

Brand

NSK Bearings

Model

SNW122X4

$239.62 Each
Free shipping
STH 40 TO 47-18 DZU

#2260342

Brand

SealMaster

Model

STH 40 TO 47-18 DZU

$4,699.10 Each
Free shipping
591040

#749692

Brand

Rexnord

Model

591040

Call for pricing

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Restocking, shipping and handling fees may apply to any return with this manufacturer.

For more information please consult https://www.mrosupply.com/page/returnwarranty-policy/