Stop searching, install MROSupply Smart Check and see our price instantly wherever you browse.

Download Now

Add products to your shopping cart
Know When You’re Overpaying
The MROSupply Chrome Extension instantly alerts you when the part you’re viewing is available for less at MROSupply.
Download Now
We never track your browsing or search history
We never sell your data to third parties
0230-08714

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

View in markdown

Hub City 0230-08714 301 7.5/1 B WR Worm Gear Drive

MODEL 0230-08714

BRAND

SKU

2226464

WEIGHT

57.000 lb

UOM

each

UPC

066279890429

Contact supplier for technical support on: 800-626-2120

Call for Pricing - 888-671-2883

Typically Ships in: 1 day

Returnable: See conditions

Center distance (in)

3

Center Distance Range

1" thru 3.25"

Gear type

Worm

Height

11

Housing material

Cast Iron

HP Range

5HP (< 7-1/2)

Input diameter

0.875

Input HP

6.33

Input style

Shaft

Length

12

Model code

301

Output

Shaft

Output Diameter (in)

1.25

Output RPM

233

Output shaft direction

Left

Output Torque Range

1000 to 2500 in lbs

Output torque rating

1471

Ratio

7.5

Ratio Range

7.5:1

Series code

300PCX

Service factor

1

Style

B

Width

10

Specifications

Ratio7.50:1
StyleB
Gear TypeWR
Frame SizeN/A
Output Diameter1.25
Product TypeRIGHT ANGLE
Product LinePOWERCUBEX WORM GEAR DRIVE
Input TypeSHAFT
Input Diameter0.875
Output TypeSHAFT

Rating Table (@ 1.00 Service Factor) (AGMA Load Class I)
OilInputOutputEfficiency%
RPMHPThermal HPRPMTorqueThermal Torque
Conventional2,5007.4906.6203331,2291,08786.80%
PAO Synthetic2,5007.4907.4903331,3031,30392.00%
PAG Synthetic2,5007.4907.4903331,3431,34394.90%
Conventional1,7506.3306.3302331,4711,47086.00%
PAG Synthetic1,7506.3306.3302331,6081,60894.00%
PAO Synthetic1,7506.3306.3302331,5601,56091.20%
PAG Synthetic1,1705.4505.4501562,0432,04392.80%
PAO Synthetic1,1705.4505.4501561,9821,98290.00%
Conventional1,1705.4505.3901561,8701,84984.90%
PAO Synthetic1000.7900.79013.33,0843,08482.30%
Conventional1000.7900.79013.32,9092,90977.60%
PAG Synthetic1000.7900.79013.33,1803,18084.90%

5.0 out of 5 · 4 reviews

Gearbox

Verified · SKU 192044

Great customer service. Unfortunately the delivery time took 3 months but that was because of Hub City and not MRO fault Read more

Service

Verified · SKU 2224124

good service, excellent chat support, deliver on time Read more

Satisfied

Verified · SKU 192043

Once I sent the description of the part I needed, the order went through very fast. Completely Satisfied Read more

Got it handled

Verified · SKU 2856624

The customer service girls got my orders taken care of after just a few short emails describing what I was needing. Thanks so much for the help! Read more

Recently Viewed
119483.00

#2834508

Brand

Leeson

Model

119483.00

Add to cart to see price
Free shipping
FS2406-24-12

#5690452

Brand

MRO Supply

Model

FS2406-24-12

$86.72 Each
Free Shipping orders over $100
003006

#120267

Brand

Dodge

Model

003006

Add to cart to see price
Free shipping

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Restocking, shipping and handling fees may apply to any return with this manufacturer.

For more information please consult https://www.mrosupply.com/page/returnwarranty-policy/