Stop searching, install MROSupply Smart Check and see our price instantly wherever you browse.

Download Now

Add products to your shopping cart
Know When You’re Overpaying
The MROSupply Chrome Extension instantly alerts you when the part you’re viewing is available for less at MROSupply.
Download Now
We never track your browsing or search history
We never sell your data to third parties
0270-05236

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

View in markdown

Hub City 0270-05236 GW604 40/1 A WR 182TC Worm Gear Drive

MODEL 0270-05236

BRAND

SKU

5949034

WEIGHT

324.000 lb

UOM

each

UPC

662798890821

Contact supplier for technical support on: 800-626-2120

Call for Pricing - 888-671-2883

Typically Ships in: 1 day

Returnable: See conditions

Center distance (in)

6

Center Distance Range

Above 3.25"

Frame size

180TC

Gear type

Worm

Height

30

Housing material

Cast Iron

HP Range

7-1/2 (< 10)

Input diameter

1.125

Input HP

8.72

Input style

C-Face Quill

Length

48

Model code

GW604

Motor frame size

180TC

Output

Shaft

Output Diameter (in)

2.5

Output RPM

43.8

Output shaft direction

Double

Output shaft orientation

LR

Output Torque Range

10, 000 to 20, 000 in lbs

Output torque rating

10203

Ratio

40

Ratio Range

40:01:00

Series code

GW60

Service factor

1

Style

A

Width

24

Specifications

Ratio40:1
StyleA
Gear TypeWR
Frame Size182TC
Output Diameter2.500
Product TypeRight Angle
Product LineWorm Gear Drive
Input TypeMOTOR FRAME
Input Diameter1.125
Output TypeSHAFT

Rating Table (@ 1.00 Service Factor) (AGMA Load Class I)
OilInputOutputEfficiency%
RPMHPThermal HPRPMTorqueThermal Torque
Conventional1,7508.7208.72043.810,20310,20381.20%
PAO Synthetic1,7508.7208.72043.810,45810,45883.20%
PAG Synthetic1,7508.7208.72043.810,66210,66284.90%
Conventional1,1707.4307.43029.312,84812,84880.20%
PAO Synthetic1,1707.4307.43029.313,16913,16982.20%
PAG Synthetic1,1707.4307.43029.313,42613,42683.80%
Conventional1001.7601.7602.526,26026,26059.20%
PAO Synthetic1001.7601.7602.526,91726,91760.70%
PAG Synthetic1001.7601.7602.527,44227,44261.80%

5.0 out of 5 · 4 reviews

Gearbox

Verified · SKU 192044

Great customer service. Unfortunately the delivery time took 3 months but that was because of Hub City and not MRO fault Read more

Service

Verified · SKU 2224124

good service, excellent chat support, deliver on time Read more

Satisfied

Verified · SKU 192043

Once I sent the description of the part I needed, the order went through very fast. Completely Satisfied Read more

Got it handled

Verified · SKU 2856624

The customer service girls got my orders taken care of after just a few short emails describing what I was needing. Thanks so much for the help! Read more

Recently Viewed
BLS CS H

#96919860

Brand

BLACKSTAR

Model

BLS CS H

Add to cart to see price
Free Shipping orders over $100
6004 ZJEM

#320047

Brand

SKF Bearing

Model

6004 ZJEM

$37.46 Each
Free Shipping orders over $100
RRH1104BRRG

#1133915

Brand

MRC Bearing

Model

RRH1104BRRG

$173.73 Each
Free shipping
R-6-ZZ

#6558776

Brand

Consolidated Bearings

Model

R-6-ZZ

$7.55 Each
Free Shipping orders over $100
0229-00017

#191470

Brand

HubCity

Model

0229-00017

Call for pricing

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Restocking, shipping and handling fees may apply to any return with this manufacturer.

For more information please consult https://www.mrosupply.com/page/returnwarranty-policy/