Call (888)-671-2883
FREE SHIPPING
 on most items
Text message to Live Chat! (201) 898 - 2676

102MC-ST 102MC-ST MEDIA CONVERTER

BRAND: Red Lion Controls | MODEL: 102MC-ST | CONDITION: NEW | SKU: 1357423
102MC-ST 102MC-ST MEDIA CONVERTER

Image for Illustration purposes only,
Actual product may vary
$180.00
FREE SHIPPING
Typically In Stock: confirm availability
Returnable: see conditions
Shipping from?: see locations Typically ships in 1 day
Weight: 0.00 lbs UOM: EA
100% SAFE SHOPPING
PAYMENT METHOD
 
 

Additional Description

Description

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)

Memcache statistics

operation total ms total hits total misses
get 39.86 15 (93.8%) 1 (6.3%)
getMulti 0.22 2 (100.0%) 0 (0.0%)
ms operation bin key status
11.41 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-variables hit
11.02 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-variables hit
0.18 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-bootstrap_modules hit
0.58 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-lookup_cache hit
0.13 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-variable%3Alanguage%3Aen hit
5.78 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-system_list hit
1.33 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-module_implements hit
3.10 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-entity_info%3Aen hit
0.11 getMulti cache new.redlion.net-cache-.wildcard-entity_info%3A hit
4.61 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-theme_registry%3Aredlion hit
0.11 getMulti cache new.redlion.net-cache-.wildcard-theme_registry hit
0.17 get cache_libraries new.redlion.net-cache_libraries-chosen hit
0.09 get cache_path new.redlion.net-cache_path-ckeditor%2Fxss miss
0.15 get cache_libraries new.redlion.net-cache_libraries-colorbox hit
0.53 get cache_http_response_headers new.redlion.net-cache_http_response_headers-http_response_headers_page%3A29dafe651aace4faeafa4873719dbdf8 hit
0.15 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-filter_formats%3Aen hit
0.36 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-filter_list_format hit
0.27 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-hook_info hit