Call (888)-671-2883
FREE SHIPPING
 on most items
Text message to Live Chat! (201) 898 - 2676

102MC-ST-MDR 102MC-ST-MDR; MDR OPT

BRAND: Red Lion Controls | MODEL: 102MC-ST-MDR | CONDITION: NEW | SKU: 1357427
102MC-ST-MDR 102MC-ST-MDR; MDR OPT

Image for Illustration purposes only,
Actual product may vary
$186.00
FREE SHIPPING
Typically In Stock: confirm availability
Returnable: see conditions
Shipping from?: see locations Typically ships in 1 day
Weight: 0.00 lbs UOM: EA
100% SAFE SHOPPING
PAYMENT METHOD
 
 

Additional Description

Description

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Metal DIN-Rail Clip Included