Categories

Subtotal

View cart
Add products to your shopping cart
#1358082

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

SLX-5MS-5SCL SL5 p MNG 2SCsmf (60km)

$1,106.00 Each

NEW

  • Typically ships in: 1 day
  • Free shipping on orders over $20

Select Quantity

Additional Description

Specifications: 

  • 5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Three 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 60km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • -40° to 75°C  Operating Temperature (cold startup at -40°C)
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • 2048 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure 
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D/w, 802.1p, 802.1Q
  • Managed Features:
    • SNMPv1/v2/v3
    • RMON
    • DHCP Server
    • SNTP
    • TFTP
    • STP
    • RSTP
    • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS
    • IGMPv1/v2
    • VLAN (tag and port based)
    • HTTP/ HTTPS (SSL and TLS)
    • Telnet
    • SSH
    • Modbus/TCP
    • CLI Interface

Specifications:

Port Managed 5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
MAC 2048 MAC Addresses
Operating Temperature -40C to 75C

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Product's availability

State of California Proposition 65 Product Warning