Categories

Add products to your shopping cart

#1357422

102MC-SC

Image for Illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary

Red Lion Controls 102MC-SC 102MC-SC MEDIA CONVERTER

View additional description
  • Typically ships in: 1 day
  • Unit of measure: each
  • Contact supplier for technical support on: 877-432-9908
Click for 8% off

$195.00 Each

FREE SHIPPING
ON ORDERS OVER $20

Select Quantity

Returnable: See conditions

Payment methods:

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Return policy

Item must be unused.

Item must be in it's original package.

Additional Description

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)

Memcache statistics

operation total ms total hits total misses
get 38.57 15 (93.8%) 1 (6.3%)
getMulti 0.18 2 (100.0%) 0 (0.0%)
ms operation bin key status
10.93 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-variables hit
10.67 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-variables hit
0.16 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-bootstrap_modules hit
0.53 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-lookup_cache hit
0.11 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-variable%3Alanguage%3Aen hit
5.83 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-system_list hit
1.25 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-module_implements hit
3.02 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-entity_info%3Aen hit
0.09 getMulti cache new.redlion.net-cache-.wildcard-entity_info%3A hit
4.49 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-theme_registry%3Aredlion hit
0.09 getMulti cache new.redlion.net-cache-.wildcard-theme_registry hit
0.15 get cache_libraries new.redlion.net-cache_libraries-chosen hit
0.07 get cache_path new.redlion.net-cache_path-ckeditor%2Fxss miss
0.14 get cache_libraries new.redlion.net-cache_libraries-colorbox hit
0.51 get cache_http_response_headers new.redlion.net-cache_http_response_headers-http_response_headers_page%3A29dafe651aace4faeafa4873719dbdf8 hit
0.13 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-filter_formats%3Aen hit
0.33 get cache new.redlion.net-cache-filter_list_format hit
0.25 get cache_bootstrap new.redlion.net-cache_bootstrap-hook_info hit

Specifications:

Operating Temperature -40C to 80C