Call (888)-671-2883
FREE SHIPPING
 on most items
Text message to Live Chat! (201) 898 - 2676

105FX-ST-POE 105FX-ST-POE SWITCH

BRAND: Red Lion Controls | MODEL: 105FX-ST-POE | CONDITION: NEW | SKU: 1357540
105FX-ST-POE 105FX-ST-POE SWITCH

Image for Illustration purposes only,
Actual product may vary
$411.00
FREE SHIPPING
Typically In Stock: confirm availability
Returnable: see conditions
Shipping from?: see locations Typically ships in 1 day
Weight: 0.00 lbs UOM: EA
100% SAFE SHOPPING
PAYMENT METHOD
 
 

Additional Description

Description

Specifications: 

  • Designed to Transmit Power, along with data over an Ethernet Network
  • Ideal for PoE Cameras, Wireless Access Point, or other PoE Devices
  • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports (4 PoE Ports)
  • One 100BaseFX multimode Port with ST connectors
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • Full IEEE 802.3 and 802.3af Compliance
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices
  • Support for Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto-sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Full Wire Speed Communications
  • Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD)
  • Redundant Power Inputs (46-49 VDC)
  • Power Fault Status LED
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • LED PoE Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure